Football Programmes Centre

Predictor League Post season Play off Schedule
AlbumAlbum   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   My Wants ListMy Wants List   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 
Predictor League Post season Play off Schedule

 
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    The Football Programme Forum Index -> The FPC Predictor League 2018-19
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
sharrowblade
Forum Moderator


Joined: 03 Jul 2009
Posts: 3531
Location: Beautiful Downtown Bramall Lane

PostPosted: Thu Apr 11, 2019 1:40 pm 
Post subject: Predictor League Post season Play off Schedule
Reply with quote

Ok, the regular season is now behind us, I confess its been hard, the nominated goal scorer idea didn't quite work, it gave me a whole heap of added problems (when or when they didn't qualify for points etc etc) and the time involved working it out. Work commitments as previously mentioned has just added to the dilemma.

Alas we move on.

Full finishing tables when I get back from Birmingham today
and fixtures to be predicted shortly

Here's the schedule:

Sat 13th/Sun 14th.

Minor Play off Round:

Match No 1 -Davee59 v Kenners 46
Match No 2 - James 73 v Flackwell Lad
Match No 3 -Greatbarrwolf v Pastpirate
Match No 4 - Dysporting v Wrexham

Sat 19th/20th (Conference Quarter Finals)
Match No 5 - Martino v Lowest ranked team from Match No1 and No2
Match No 6 - Five and In v Highest ranked team from Match No 1 and No 2
Match No 7 - Bennospire v Lowest ranked team from Match No 3 and No 4
Match No 8 - CNSOBU v Highest ranked team from Match No 3 and No 4

Monday 22nd April (Easter Monday)
Predictor Cup Semi Finals:
SF1 -CNSOBU v Pastpirate
SF2 - NeilP v Saintclarkie

Sat 27th/28th (Conference Semi Finals)
Match No 9 - Winner of Match 5 v Winner of Match 6
Match No 10 - Winner of Match 7 v Winner of Match 8

May 4th/5th (Conference Final)
Match No 11-Gresty the Lion v Winner of Match No 9
Match No 12 - Sharrowblade v Winner of Match No 10

May 12th (Grand Final)
Winner of Match no 11 v Winner of Match No 12

May 12th (Cup Final)
Winner of SF1 v SF2
_________________
http://www.flickr.com/photos/sharrowblade/sets
A Sheffield United Programme guide
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website My Wants List
| More
Display posts from previous:   
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    The Football Programme Forum Index -> The FPC Predictor League 2018-19 All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum