Updated list.
Not many teams missing now....
Racing Club Paris v ARSENAL (November 1930)
Slavia Prague v WOOLWICH ARSENAL (May 1907)
Deutschland XI v ASTON VILLA (Berlin) (May 1938)
AIK Stockholm v BIRMINGHAM CITY (May 1946)
Netherlands Select v BOLTON (May 1953)
Sparta Combined XI v BLACKBURN ROVERS (May 1928)
AIK Sweden v BLACKPOOL (May 1948)
Western Australia V BOURNEMOUTH (May 1973)
CS Verveitois v BRADFORD CITY (May 1914)
Hamburg v BRENTFORD (May 1937)
San Diego Sockers v BRIGHTON (June 1979)
Aalborg v BRISTOL CITY (June 1946)
Canterbury v BRISTOL ROVERS (May 1974)
Kamraterna v BURNLEY (May 1948)
CS Verveitois v BRADFORD CITY (May 1914)
IFK Eskilstuna v CAMBRIDGE UNITED (June 1992)
Michigan All Stars v CHARLTON (Detroit) (June 1937)
Blau Wit v CHELSEA (May 1936)
SDC Putten v COLCHESTER UNITED (July 2011)
Atlanta Chiefs V COVENTRY CITY (May 1970)
Combined Services XI v v CRYSTAL PALACE (Wuppertal) (July 1947)
West Ham v DERBY COUNTY (Amsterdam) (May 1925)
First Vienna v EVERTON (May 1905)
Combined Services XI v FULHAM (Osnabruck)(June 1947)
Ystads IF v GRIMSBY TOWN (July 2001)
FC Volendam v HARTLEPOOL (July 2009)
PSV v HUDDERSFIELD (May 1951)
Barcelona v HULL CITY (June 1951)
Hercules v IPSWICH TOWN (May 1931)
Ajax v LEEDS (May 1924)
Bondselftal v LEICESTER CITY (May 1952)
HM Forces (RAF and Army combined issue) v LIVERPOOL (July 1945)
Danish Combination XI v LUTON TOWN (May 1955)
KFUM Oslo v MACCLESFIELD TOWN (July 2003)
Fiorentina v MAN CITY (May 1934)
BAOR Combined Services v MAN UTD (Hamburg)(March 1946)
Sammenstatt Norsk Lag v MIDDLESBORO (May 1950)
Servette v MILLWALL (September 1988)
Frigg v NEWCASTLE UNITED (May 1946)
Combined Services v NOTTINGHAM FOREST (Hamburg) (November 1946)
Barcelona v NOTTS COUNTY (May 1914)
Dukla Prague v NORTHAMPTON TOWN (May 1965)
Sliema Wanderers v NORWICH CITY (May 1964)
Sexdraga/Aplareds IF V OLDHAM ATHLETIC (July 1991)
Floriana v ORIENT (May 1956)
SC Wiener Neustadt v OXFORD UNITED (July 2015)
St Louis Simpkins v PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (May 1954)
Combined Services XI v PORTSMOUTH (Hannover) (March 1946)
Kitsap FC v PORT VALE (July 2014)
Grasshoppers v PRESTON NORTH END (May 1946)
KR Reykjavik v QPR (June 1947)
Zwaluwen v READING (June 1935)
Ajax v ROTHERHAM UNITED (May 1948)
AGF v SHEFFIELD UNITED (Aarhus) (May 1936)
Young Fellows v SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (May 1929)
Hibernians (Malta) v SHREWSBURY TOWN (May 1985)
US Servannaise St Malo v SOUTHAMPTON (May 1934)
Racing Mechelen v SOUTHEND UNITED (May 1953)
Rostselmash Rostov v SOUTHPORT (October 1968)
Zwaluwen (Dutch XI) v STOKE CITY (April 1934)
Napoli v SWINDON TOWN (Anglo Italian Cup) (May 1970)
Besiktas v SUNDERLAND (May 1950)
First Vienna v TOTTENHAM (May 1905)
FC Lloret v TRANMERE ROVERS ( June 1971)
Valetta v WATFORD (June 1969)
Zenit v WEST BROMWICH ALBION (June 1957)
Sparta Prague v WEST HAM (May 1923)
Dynamo Brest v WIGAN ATHLETIC (July 1990)
VFF Hold (Viborg & District XI) v WIMBLEDON (June 1936)
Combined Services XI v WOLVES (September 1945)
FT Auda v YEOVIL (July 2002)
Slavia Prague v CIVIL SERVICE FC (March 1907)
Barcelona v CROOK TOWN ((March 1922)
Boulogne v DOVER (August 1970)
Atletico Bilbao v DULWICH HAMLET (March 1921)
Moscow and St Petersberg British Clubs XI V ENGLISH WANDERERS (August 1911)
Trusten v ENFIELD (May1967)
Yale v ETON COLLEGE (New Haven) (December 1873)
Locomotive Leipzig v FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER (May 2006)
Hong Kong Combined v HENDON (May 1951)
Blau Wit v ISLINGTON CORINTHIANS (May 1936)
Thisted Idraetsklub FC v LONDON CALEDONIANS (June 1935)
Holland v LONDON COMBINATION (October 1956)
WAF (Vienna) v MIDDLESEX WANDERERS (May 1912)
PSV v MOOR GREEN (Brussels) (March 1933)
Ferencvaros v OXFORD UNIVERSITY (March 1902)
Crescent Athletic ( New York) v PILGRIMS (November 1909)
Racing Club de Grand v RICHMOND ASSOCIATION FC (August 1908)
Kon HFC v SHEFFIELD FC (August 2014)
SV MOC 17 v WALTON AND HERSHAM (May1962)
Slavia Prague v ABERDEEN (May 1911)
Newfoundland All Stars v AYR UNITED (Canada) (July 1973)
Preussen v CELTIC (May 1922 )
Lowveld Select XI v CLYDE (Rhodesia) (June 1947)
Maccabi v DUNDEE (May 1951)
Boston Shamrock Rovers v DUNDEE UTD (Dallas Tornado) ( Boston) (June 1967)
Haugar v DUNFERMLINE (May 1962)
Horsens Forenede Sportsklubber HFS v EAST FIFE (May 1973)
FC Vaduz v FALKIRK (Europa League) (July 2009)
Guelph Oaks v FORFAR ATHLETIC (May 1980)
Combined Services v HEARTS (Celle) (June 1946)
Rapid Vienna V HIBERNIAN (May 1950)
Bayern Munich v KILMARNOCK (New York) (May 1960)
Vios-W v LIVINGSTON (July 2002)
Esbjerg v MORTON (June 1965)
Southern Transvaal MOTHERWELL (May 1934)
Combined Services XI v PARTICK THISTLE (Munster) (March 1946)
Skeid Oslo v QUEENS PARK (May 1949)
Grenland Select v RANGERS (May 1911)
Japan XI v STIRLING ALBION (June 1966)
Hamburg v ST JOHNSTONE (UEFA Cup) (September 1971)
Barcelona v ST MIRREN (May 1922)
Ukrainian Nationals v THIRD LANARK (Philadelphia) (May 1961)
AIK Solna v BALA TOWN (Europa League) (June 2016)
Napoli v BANGOR CITY (ECWC) (September 1962)
Dinamo Kiev v BARRY TOWN (Champions League) (July 1997)
Sliema Wanderers v BOROUGH UTD (ECWC) (September 1963)
Combined Services XI v CARDIFF CITY (Brunswick) (April 1946)
AIK Solna v CARMARTHEN TOWN (Intertoto Cup) (June 2001)
Mypa v CEFN DRUIDS (Europa League) (July 2012)
Slovan Bratislava v CWMBRAN TOWN (UEFA Cup) (August 2001)
Kongsvinger v EBBW VALE (Intertoto Cup) (June 1998)
FH v HAVERFORDWEST COUNTY (Europa League) (July 2004)
IFK Goteborg v LLANDUDNO (Europa League) (June 2016)
Ventspils v LLANELLI (CL) (July 2008)
FC Vaduz v LONGFORD TOWN (UEFA Cup) (July 2004)
Atalanta v MERTHYR TYDFIL (ECWC) (September 1987)
Valletta v NEWTOWN (Europa League) (July 2015)
Carl Zeiss Jena V NEWPORT COUNTY (ECWC) (March 1981)
Locomotive Leipzig V SWANSEA CITY (ECWC) (September 1981)
Naestved v TON PENTRE (Intertoto Cup) (July 1995)
FC Levadia v TNS (Champions League)) (July 2000)
Skonto v RHYL (Champions League) (July 2004)
Zurich v WREXHAM (ECWC) (September 1972)
KSK Beveren v BALLYMENA (ECWC) (September 1978)
Sigma Olomouc v BANGOR CITY (UEFA Cup) (September 1991)
New York All Stars V BELFAST CELTIC (May 1949)
Dynamo Kiev V COLERAINE (ECWC) (September 1965)
Nantes v CLIFTONVILLE (ECWC) (October 1979)
Kamraterna Norrköping v CRUSADERS (ECWC) (October 1968)
Lyn Oslo v DERRY CITY (European Cup) (August 1965)
TPS Turku v DISTILLERY (Intertoto Cup) (June 2008)
Keflavik v v DUNGANNON SWIFTS (Intertoto Cup) (June 2006)
Americans v GLENAVON (New York) (May 1960)
Royal Antwerp v GLENTORAN (ICFC) (October 1965)
Kamraterna v LINFIELD (September 1959)
Duisburg v NEWRY TOWN (Intertoto Cup) (July1999)
Tauris Arimavska Soboto v OMAGH TOWN (Intertoto Cup) (June 1998)
Valur v PORTADOWN (UEFA Cup) (September 1974)
Liverpool v ULSTER UNITED (Toronto) (June 1948)