ALL SCORES TO BE IN BEFORE MID-DAY SAT 7th JANUARY
Fixtures to be predicted:
Barrow v Rochdale
Bolton Wanderers v Crystal palace
Millwall v Bournemouth
Norwich City v Southampton
Stoke City v Wolves
Preston North end v Arsenal
Chelsea v Peterborough United
Manchester United v Reading
Ipswich Town v Lincoln City
Liverpool v Plymouth Argyle
Rules:
1. 3 pts for correct score, 1 pt for correct result, Double pts highlighted fixture
2. In case of a tie, a replay will take place. In the replay if scores are still tied then highlighted fixture will be deciding factor, then countback if necessary
3. Replays will be six fixtures only
head to head:
1. Supermono13 (Crawley Town) 6-10 Pete's Picture Palace (Sutton united)
2. Superblue (Carlisle United) Bye
3. Bigearl79 (Scunthorpe United) 9-0 Blademan (Sheffield United)
4. NeilP (Hibernian) 8-0 Kcs (Leeds United)
5. Bisphamseasider (Blackpool) 7-6 Karb (Sunderland)
6. Derby1884 (Derby County) 5-4 PafcProgs (Plymouth Argyle)
7. JJprogrammes (Fulham) 7-5 Sharrowblade (Sheffield United)
8. Tartan tyne Army (Newcastle United) 5-6 Dinky (Celtic)
9. Rocky (Middlesbrough) 7-5 Goonerboy (Arsenal)
10. Grantham (Grantham) 7-7 James73 (Spurs)
11. Saintclarkie (Southampton) 5-5 Coolascustard (Derby County)
12. FlackwellLad (Wycombe) 4-11 Sellsell39 (Ipswich town)
13. Bennospire (Chesterfield) 4-4 gatfb (Chelsea)
14. lucrmh (Chester City) 0-4 Yachtsmun (Cowes Sports)
15. Tufcprogs (Torquay United) 5-5 Atletico (Aston Villa)
16. Dysporting (Rochdale) 9-6 Grumpypants (Torquay United)
17. CNSOBU (Norwich City) 7-12 MrsGrumpypants (Plymouth Argyle)
18. Ruudvandriver (Leeds United) 7-4 Pompey Phil (Portsmouth)
19. Paul1873 (Rangers) 0-5 Martino (Portsmouth)
20. Burnleycollector (Burnley) 10-9 The Boys (Sheffield United)
21. Five & In (Spurs) 4-6 gkb (Sheffield United)
22. Tango (Blackpool) 12-7 Robbo (Sheffield United)
23. AtleticoDaniel (Notts county) 8-5 Albion99 (Stafford Rangers)
24. Kenners46 (Crystal palace) 7-7 JimLFC (Liverpool)
25. Shotsman (Aldershot) 6-4 AtleticoSam (Nottingham forest)
26. PompeyGaz (Newport IOW) 10-5 PeterE (Aberdeen)
27. Pastpirate (Bristol Rovers) 7-3 Foxes1 (Leicester City)
28. Littlewiggy (Newport County) 5-5 ManchesterUnitedman1 (Manchester United)
29. TurveyTyke (Barnsley) 7-5 gfcPaul (Gillingham)
30. Barneybattles (Merthyr Tydfil) 9-0 mattybatty (Leeds United)
31. Fishy (Millwall) 3-5 Stourbridge Lion (Stourbridge)
32. Greatbarrwolf (Wolves) 5-6 Davee59 (Spurs)
_________________
http://www.flickr.com/photos/sharrowblade/sets
A Sheffield United Programme guide