30.01.60 A Newcastle United - Postponed - Programme issued
15.02.60 A Rest of League - Single Sheet - Played at York City
10.05.60 A Switzerland 'B' - Played at Geneva, Switzerland
07.12.60 H BRITISH ARMY XI
08.11.61 H NEWCASTLE UNITED - Cock O' the North Tournament
14.08.63 H MANSFIELD TOWN - Single Sheet
13.08.66 A Scarborough - Single Sheet
08.05.67 A Loughborough United
16.05.68 A SC Cambuur - 4 page newspaper – Played at Leeuwarden, Holland
02.04.69 A Blyth Spartans
30.07.69 A Lincoln City - Single Sheet
25.04.70 A VFR Neuss - 8 page programme
09.05.70 A Lincoln City - Single Sheet - North Midlands League Challenge Match (League winners v Cup winners) - Reserves
21.05.70 A Udinese - 4 page newspaper – Played at Udinese, Italy
07.08.70 H LIVERPOOL - Single Sheet
08.08.70 A Mansfield Town - Single Sheet
25.08.70 H NORTHERN INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE - Single Sheet - Juniors
05.05.71 A Rotherham United - Single Sheet
31.07.72 H GRONINGEN - Single Sheet
11.08.73 H NEWCASTLE UNITED - Single Sheet
14.05.75 A Balgownie - Played at Wollongong, Australia
18.05.75 A Northern NSW - Newspaper style programme – Played at Newcastle, Australia
12.08.75 A Scarborough - Single Sheet
17.05.77 A Lillestrom - Played at Lillestrom, Norway
01.06.77 A South Australia - Played at Adelaide, Australia
05.06.77 A Australia XI - Played at Sydney, Australia
08.06.77 A Western New South Wales - Played at Lithgow, Australia
12.08.77 A Durham City - Joe Raine Testimonial
16.05.78 A Hodd - Played at Ulsteinvik, Norway
26.07.79 A Merthyr Town
13.08.79 A South Bank
12.12.79 A Army XI - Played at Catterick
03.12.80 A Combined Services - Played at Catterick
02.12.81 A Combined Services - Played at Catterick
03.08.83 A Horden
Date TBC A Cleveland Bridge - Opening of Lights
30.11.83 A Combined Services - Played at Catterick
14.08.84 H SUNDERLAND - Single sheet - Sky Blue
05.12.84 A Combined Services - Played at Catterick
05.08.85 A Guisborough Town
Date TBC A Shotton Comrades - Opening of Lights
03.08.87 A Berwick Rangers - Single Sheet
08.06.88 A Calgary Kickers - Played at Calgary, Canada
14.06.88 A Albany Capitals - Played at Albany, USA
04.08.88 A Skara - Played at Skara, Sweden
06.08.88 A Sodra Vings IF - Played at Hokerum, Sweden
28.07.89 A Billingham Synthonia XI - Andy Harbron Testimonial
10.10.89 A Green Howards XI - Played at Catterick
18.08.90 A Guisborough Town - Single Sheet - Pink card
06.08.91 A Crook Town - Reserves
22.07.92 A Wensleydale XI - Juniors
31.07.92 A Wolviston - Single Sheet - Reserves
06.08.92 A Newcastle Blue Star - Reserves
31.07.93 A Ponteland - Juniors
02.08.94 A RTM Newcastle - Single Sheet - Reserves
10.09.94 A Nissan - 'A' Team
20.07.95 A Spennithorne and Harmby - Juniors
08.08.96 A Genoa - Played at San Remo, Italy
05.10.96 A Thai XI - Played at Bangkok, Thailand
19.07.97 A Harrogate Town - Reserves
30.07.97 A Blyth Spartans - Reserves
13.08.98 A Nunthorpe Athletic - Juniors
21.07.99 A Blyth Spartans - Reserves
24.07.00 A Billingham Town - Single Sheet
02.08.00 A Morecambe - Single Sheet - Reserves
13.08.00 A Real Madrid - Played at La Linea, Gibraltar
08.03.01 H ST. JOHNSTONE - Single Sheet
25.07.02 A Udinese - Played at Gmunden, Austria
10.08.02 A Harrogate Town - Reserves
05.08.03 A Stokesley Sports Club - Single Sheet
15.08.06 A Norton and Stockton Ancients
14.07.07 A Schalke 04 - Single Sheet - Played at Bad Radkersburg, Austria
05.08.16 A Hartlepool United - Under 21s
_________________
Cheers
[email protected]