The fpc predictor Final round Results (Mar 22 |
View previous topic :: View next topic |
Author |
Message |
sharrowblade Forum Moderator
Joined: 03 Jul 2009 Posts: 3597 Location: Beautiful Downtown Bramall Lane
|
Posted: Mon Mar 18, 2013 1:22 am
Post subject: The fpc predictor Final round Results (Mar 22 |
|
|
This weekend sees the final round of The Predictor League regular season.
LAST WEEK'S SCORES HAVE BEEN ALTERED ON APPEAL.
MY APOLOGIES - For some reason I had Aldershot/Wimbledon down as a draw. This means unfortunately Gkb have not qualified for the play-offs but have been eliminated. I know its a cruel world for Us Blades fans.
Northern Conference: SurfinJim are the Champions of the North and guaranteed a bye to the Northern Conference Final next month.
Kenners46 and Ruudvandriver have qualified for the play-offs.
The final two places will be between Rockyboro and Lincolnredman and Derby1884. Rockyboro and Lincolnredman face off against one another, whilst derby1884 needs to clock up a high score.
The rest of us will play for pride.
Top of table:
Surfin Jim 53
Kenners46 48
Ruudvandriver 45
Lincolnreman 42
Rockyboro 42
---------------------
Derby1884 39
The Southern Conference is yet to be decided.
JohnnyP will be champions if they win.
JohnnyP have qualified as have PastPirate and SaintClarkie
JohnnyP 50
PastPirate 49
SaintClarkie 49
GreatBarrwolf 47
DannyRoberts 46
-------------------------
Londonlilywhite 45.
The rest are playing for pride.
Its International week which means entries must be in on Friday.
All Friday
Croatia v Serbia (5pm)
Scotland v Wales
Sweden v Eire
Northern Ireland v Russia
Moldova v Montenegro
Poland v Ukraine
San Marino v England
All Saturday
Sheffield United v Brentford (12:45ko)
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex
Preston North End v Leyton Orient
Torquay United v York city
Barrow v Ebbsfleet
Head to Head
Southern Conference
CoolasCustard 0-0 Rafehod
Danny Roberts 4-0 Superajm
Saint Clarkie 9-6 Londonlilywhite
PastPirate 6-0 Posh1959
WilebrownAstle 0-0 JJprogrammes
Greatbarrwolf 5-5 JohnnyP
Northern Conference
Kenners46 9-5 ruudvandriver
Derby1884 3-5 ToffeeDan
Kcs 1-10 SurfinJim
SteelCitySmoggy 0-5 Gkb
Rockyboro 11-7 Lincolnredman
Sharrowblade 5-7 Robbo
Inter Conference
Burnley Collector 7-1 Atletico
_________________ http://www.flickr.com/photos/sharrowblade/sets
A Sheffield United Programme guide
Last edited by sharrowblade on Mon Mar 25, 2013 6:28 pm; edited 3 times in total |
|
Back to top |
|
|
DannyRoberts
Joined: 29 Apr 2012 Posts: 505 Location: South London
|
Posted: Mon Mar 18, 2013 12:06 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
bit unfair on Wales to be playing both Scotland and Northern Ireland on Friday.
By the way am I still in the mix for a play-off place ? |
|
Back to top |
|
|
sharrowblade Forum Moderator
Joined: 03 Jul 2009 Posts: 3597 Location: Beautiful Downtown Bramall Lane
|
Posted: Mon Mar 18, 2013 12:13 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
Yes Danny, it is a tad unfair.
and Yes, you're still in the mix. A win will see you qualify for the play offs a defeat can still see you through as long as Londonlilywhite lose.
Full table to be posted tonight. _________________ http://www.flickr.com/photos/sharrowblade/sets
A Sheffield United Programme guide |
|
Back to top |
|
|
burnley_collector
Joined: 22 Nov 2008 Posts: 757 Location: Burnley, Lancashire
|
Posted: Mon Mar 18, 2013 1:40 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
Croatia v Serbia 1-0
Scotland v Wales 2-2
Sweden v Eire 2-0
Northern Ireland v Russia 0-2
Moldova v Montenegro 2-0
Poland v Ukraine 1-1
San Marino v England 0-4
Sheffield United v Brentford 2-0
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex 2-1
Preston North End v Leyton Orient 0-0
Torquay United v York city 2-0
Barrow v Ebbsfleet 3-1 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
DannyRoberts
Joined: 29 Apr 2012 Posts: 505 Location: South London
|
Posted: Tue Mar 19, 2013 10:12 am
Post subject: |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia v Serbia (5pm) 2-1
Scotland v Wales 1-1
Sweden v Eire 2-1
Northern Ireland v Russia 0-2
Moldova v Montenegro 0-2
Poland v Ukraine 0-0
San Marino v England 0-4
All Saturday
Sheffield United v Brentford (12:45ko) 2-0
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex 2-0
Preston North End v Leyton Orient 2-0
Torquay United v York city 2-0
Barrow v Ebbsfleet 2-0 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
GreatBarrWolf
Joined: 08 Jul 2011 Posts: 830
|
Posted: Wed Mar 20, 2013 1:51 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
Croatia 1 - 1 Serbia
Scotland 2 - 1 Wales
Sweden 1 - 1 Eire
Northern Ireland 0 - 2 Russia
Moldova 2 - 0 Montenegro
Poland 1 - 2 Ukraine
San Marino 0 - 3 England
Sheffield United 2 - 1 Brentford
Crawley Town 2 - 0 Crewe Alex
Preston North End 1 - 1 Leyton Orient
Torquay United 1 - 0 York City
Barrow 1 - 2 Ebbsfleet |
|
Back to top |
|
|
London Lilywhite
Joined: 07 May 2012 Posts: 209
|
Posted: Wed Mar 20, 2013 2:29 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
Croatia 1v0 Serbia (5pm)
Scotland 1v1 Wales
Sweden 2v1 Eire
Northern Ireland 0v2 Russia
Moldova 0v2 Montenegro
Poland 1v1 Ukraine
San Marino 0v4 England
Sheffield United 3v1 Brentford (12:45ko)
Crawley Town 2v1 Crewe Alex
Preston North End 1v1 Leyton Orient
Torquay United 1v0 York city
Barrow 2v1 Ebbsfleet |
|
Back to top |
|
|
gkb
Joined: 10 Jun 2011 Posts: 373 Location: Buckinghamshire
|
Posted: Thu Mar 21, 2013 8:02 am
Post subject: |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia v Serbia (5pm) 2-1
Scotland v Wales 0-2
Sweden v Eire 1-1
Northern Ireland v Russia 0-3
Moldova v Montenegro 0-2
Poland v Ukraine 1-1
San Marino v England 0-4
All Saturday
Sheffield United v Brentford (12:45ko) 0-0
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex 2-1
Preston North End v Leyton Orient 0-1
Torquay United v York city 2-2
Barrow v Ebbsfleet 0-2 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
sharrowblade Forum Moderator
Joined: 03 Jul 2009 Posts: 3597 Location: Beautiful Downtown Bramall Lane
|
Posted: Thu Mar 21, 2013 4:54 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia 1-0 Serbia (5pm)
Scotland 0-0 Wales
Sweden 2-1 Eire
Northern Ireland 1-1 Russia
Moldova 1-3 Montenegro
Poland 1-1 Ukraine
San Marino 0-6 England
All Saturday
Sheffield United 0-2 Brentford (12:45ko)
Crawley Town 1-1 Crewe Alex
Preston North End 2-1 Leyton Orient
Torquay United 1-0 York city
Barrow 2-3 Ebbsfleet _________________ http://www.flickr.com/photos/sharrowblade/sets
A Sheffield United Programme guide |
|
Back to top |
|
|
jonnyp
Joined: 20 Nov 2008 Posts: 538
|
Posted: Thu Mar 21, 2013 6:22 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia 2 Serbia 1 (5pm)
Scotland 1 Wales 1
Sweden 1 Eire 1
Northern Ireland 0 Russia 2 this result is for bonus point
Moldova 1 Montenegro 2
Poland 2 Ukraine 1
San Marino 0 England 5
All Saturday
Sheffield United 2 Brentford 1 (12:45ko)
Crawley Town 2 Crewe Alex 1
Preston North End 2 Leyton Orient 1
Torquay United 2 York city 0
Barrow 2 Ebbsfleet 1 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
derby1884 Forum Moderator
Joined: 05 Aug 2012 Posts: 3527 Location: the very western edge of Aberdeen
|
Posted: Thu Mar 21, 2013 8:21 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia v Serbia (5pm) 1-1
Scotland v Wales 1-1
Sweden v Eire 2-0
Northern Ireland v Russia 0-2
Moldova v Montenegro 1-1
Poland v Ukraine 0-2
San Marino v England 0-5
All Saturday
Sheffield United v Brentford (12:45ko) 1-1
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex 1-2
Preston North End v Leyton Orient 2-3
Torquay United v York city 1-1
Barrow v Ebbsfleet 0-1 _________________ http://www.flickr.com/photos/derby1884/sets/ |
|
Back to top |
|
|
robbo
Joined: 21 Nov 2008 Posts: 375 Location: NZ at the moment
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 6:25 am
Post subject: |
|
|
Croatia 1 Serbia 1
Scotland 2 Wales 1
Sweden 2 Eire 1
Northern Ireland 0 Russia 3
Moldova 1 Montenegro 1
Poland 1 Ukraine 2
San Marino 0 England 4
All Saturday
Sheffield United 0 Brentford 0
Crawley Town 2 Crewe Alex 1
Preston North End 1 Leyton Orient 1
Torquay United 2 York city 1
Barrow 3 Ebbsfleet 1 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
pastpirate Forum Moderator
Joined: 20 Nov 2008 Posts: 2519 Location: The blue half of Bristol
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 9:33 am
Post subject: |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia v Serbia (5pm) 2-1
Scotland v Wales 0-2
Sweden v Eire 3-0
Northern Ireland v Russia 0-3
Moldova v Montenegro 0-1
Poland v Ukraine 1-1
San Marino v England 0-5
All Saturday
Sheffield United v Brentford (12:45ko) 2-0
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex 1-1
Preston North End v Leyton Orient 2-0
Torquay United v York city 1-0
Barrow v Ebbsfleet 0-0 _________________ I am not gas, I am a Pirate.
www.bristolroversmemorabilia.weebly.com The definitive list of Bristol Rovers programmes |
|
Back to top |
|
|
saint clarkie
Joined: 23 Mar 2009 Posts: 757
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 10:35 am
Post subject: predictions |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia v Serbia (5pm) 2-1
Scotland v Wales 2-2
Sweden v Eire 1-1
Northern Ireland v Russia 1-3
Moldova v Montenegro 0-2
Poland v Ukraine 1-2
San Marino v England 0-5
All Saturday
Sheffield United v Brentford (12:45ko) 2-1
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex 2-1
Preston North End v Leyton Orient 1-1
Torquay United v York city 2-1
Barrow v Ebbsfleet 2-0 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
surfinjim
Joined: 21 Nov 2008 Posts: 990 Location: South of South Shields, North of Northampton.
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 10:38 am
Post subject: |
|
|
Croatia 2 Serbia 0
Scotland 2 Wales 1
Sweden 2 Eire 0
Northern Ireland 1 Russia 2
Moldova 1 Montenegro 2
Poland 2 Ukraine 1
San Marino 1 England 4
All Saturday
Sheffield United 1 Brentford 0
Crawley Town 2 Crewe Alex 1
Preston North End 1 Leyton Orient 1
Torquay United 2 York city 0
Barrow 2 Ebbsfleet 1 _________________ 26th December 1979
Bolder, Blackhall, Williamson, Smith, Pickering, Hornsby, King, Johnson, McCulloch, Mellor, Curran.
Scorers; Mellor, King, Curran, Smith (pen)
GODS EVERY ONE OF THEM! |
|
Back to top |
|
|
kenners46
Joined: 18 Nov 2010 Posts: 744
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 10:53 am
Post subject: |
|
|
Croatia 2-0 Serbia (5pm)
Scotland 2-0 Wales
Sweden 2-0 Eire
Northern Ireland 0-3 Russia
Moldova 0-2 Montenegro
Poland 1-1 Ukraine
San Marino 0-8 England
All Saturday
Sheffield United 1-1 Brentford (12:45ko)
Crawley Town 1-1 Crewe Alex
Preston North End 0-1 Leyton Orient
Torquay United 2-0 York city
Barrow 2-1 Ebbsfleet |
|
Back to top |
|
|
lincolnredman
Joined: 25 Sep 2009 Posts: 454 Location: lincoln
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 12:52 pm
Post subject: fpc |
|
|
croatia 2 v serbia 1
scotland 2 v wales 1
sweden 3 v eire 1
ireland 1 v russia 2
moldova 0 v montenego 2
poland 1 v ukraine 1
SAN MARINO 0 v ENGLAND 5
sheff utd 2 v brentford 0
crawley 2 v crewe 1
preston 3 v leyton 1
torquay 2 v york 1
barrow 2 v ebbsfleet 1 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
Rocky
Joined: 15 Jun 2009 Posts: 1531
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 5:21 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
Croatia v Serbia 2-0
Scotland v Wales 1-0
Sweden v Eire 2-0
Northern Ireland v Russia 0-3
Moldova v Montenegro 0-1
Poland v Ukraine 1-1
San Marino v England 0-4
Sheffield United v Brentford 2-1
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex 2-1
Preston North End v Leyton Orient 2-1
Torquay United v York City 2-0
Barrow v Ebbsfleet 2-1 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
Ruud Van Driver
Joined: 16 Feb 2011 Posts: 1264
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 5:43 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia 2-1 Serbia (5pm)
Scotland 2-1 Wales
Sweden 1-1 Eire
Northern Ireland 0-2 Russia
Moldova 1-2 Montenegro
Poland 2-1 Ukraine
San Marino 0-5 England
All Saturday
Sheffield United 0-1 Brentford (12:45ko)
Crawley Town 2-1 Crewe Alex
Preston North End 1-0 Leyton Orient
Torquay United 1-0 York city
Barrow 1-2 Ebbsfleet |
|
Back to top |
|
|
ToffeeDan
Joined: 21 Nov 2008 Posts: 2148 Location: Wirral
|
Posted: Fri Mar 22, 2013 7:24 pm
Post subject: |
|
|
All Friday
Croatia v Serbia (5pm) 1-1 - late I know but I bet on the draw so.. off to check on Flash Scores as I type...
Scotland v Wales 1-1
Sweden v Eire 2-0
Northern Ireland v Russia 0-1
Moldova v Montenegro 0-2
Poland v Ukraine 2-2
San Marino v England 0-5
All Saturday
Sheffield United v Brentford 2-1(12:45ko)
Crawley Town v Crewe Alex 2-1
Preston North End v Leyton Orient 2-1
Torquay United v York city 2-1
Barrow v Ebbsfleet 2-1 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
|
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
|
|
|
|
|
|
grantham, 16 hours, 47 minutes ago
Enniskillendoc, 18 hours, 33 minutes ago
James, 19 hours, 6 minutes ago
Raxfactor, 19 hours, 36 minutes ago
Raxfactor, 19 hours, 41 minutes ago
ndg1860, 19 hours, 50 minutes ago
colchestersid, 20 hours, 13 minutes ago
Raxfactor, 21 hours ago
Pete’s Picture Palace, 1 day, 11 hours ago
Martin1963, 1 day, 15 hours ago
ndg1860, 1 day, 17 hours ago
PhilWBA, 1 day, 17 hours ago
Flaming Pie, 1 day, 20 hours ago
slightfold, 1 day, 20 hours ago
CAFC 1947, 2 days, 2 hours ago
Flaming Pie, 2 days, 2 hours ago
CAFC 1947, 2 days, 2 hours ago
DerbyCounter, 2 days, 3 hours ago
Dorking, 3 days, 23 hours ago
Dorking, 4 days ago
colchestersid, 4 days, 3 hours ago
Raxfactor, 4 days, 22 hours ago
Cpfc jim, 4 days, 22 hours ago
Raxfactor, 4 days, 22 hours ago
Cpfc jim, 4 days, 22 hours ago
grantham, 6 days, 16 hours ago
Pablo2019, 6 days, 16 hours ago
Dorking, 6 days, 21 hours ago
grantham, 1 week ago
seandel1, 1 week ago
Thedoog10, 1 week ago
colchestersid, 1 week ago
kenners46, 1 week ago
Thedoog10, 1 week ago
colchestersid, 1 week, 1 day ago
Spireitenag1955, 1 week, 1 day ago
siddy, 1 week, 1 day ago
DerbyCounter, 1 week, 2 days ago
grantham, 1 week, 2 days ago
pafcprogs, 1 week, 2 days ago
pafcprogs, 1 week, 2 days ago
Flaming Pie, 1 week, 2 days ago
Cpfc jim, 1 week, 2 days ago
FootballShirts24, 1 week, 3 days ago
gatfb, 1 week, 3 days ago
Cpfc jim, 1 week, 3 days ago
grantham, 1 week, 4 days ago
PaulRStoke, 1 week, 5 days ago
manchesterunitedman1, 1 week, 5 days ago
manchesterunitedman1, 1 week, 5 days ago |
|
11,648
Members
10,148
Members Wants
39
Members Mini-Stores
4,227
Members Items for Sale
|
|
|